Page 1 of 1

Double Strafe Bug?

Posted: 20 May 2014, 15:26
by silverzx
Have tried various ways of getting it to work on France RO / Europe RO.

None seems to work, even changing distance, monsters, etc!

Code: Select all

attackSkillSlot Double Strafe {
	lvl 10
	dist 15
	sp >= 25%
	inLockOnly 1
	monsters Rocker
	maxUses 2
}
Any help would be much appreciated.

I've tried the obvious, an answer from another fRO player would be ideal!

Re: Double Strafe Bug?

Posted: 24 May 2014, 02:08
by Percy
Are you sure about dist = 15 ?
Also, are you sure about the name of the skill is excatly "Double Strafe". You can verify it by doing "eq" in the command of the bot and see the real name of the skill.

Re: Double Strafe Bug?

Posted: 28 May 2014, 11:40
by silverzx
Fixed, the fRO server calls it "Double Strafing" not "Double Strafe".

Re: Double Strafe Bug?

Posted: 06 Oct 2022, 19:04
by kelthuzad0619
silverzx wrote:
20 May 2014, 15:26
Have tried various ways of getting it to work on France RO / Europe RO.

None seems to work, even changing distance, monsters, etc!

Code: Select all

attackSkillSlot Double Strafe {
	lvl 10
	dist 15
	sp >= 25%
	inLockOnly 1
	monsters Rocker
	maxUses 2
}
Any help would be much appreciated.

I've tried the obvious, an answer from another fRO player would be ideal!
i know this is very old but im sure the inlockonly 1 is the problem the current map and lockMap doesnt match thats why it wont use DS because of wrong lockMap