[bypass Antibot] - Enter the item name

Other plugins for extending OpenKore's functionality. This forum is only for posting new plugins and commenting on existing plugins. For support, use the Support forum.

Moderator: Moderators

Message
Author
shampuday
Human
Human
Posts: 46
Joined: 01 May 2014, 23:04
Noob?: Yes

[bypass Antibot] - Enter the item name

#1 Post by shampuday »

Sir 4ept Can you help with this??

Image

Im gonna click the link so the item description will appear

User avatar
4epT
Developers
Developers
Posts: 617
Joined: 30 Apr 2008, 14:17
Noob?: No
Location: Moskow (Russia)
Contact:

Re: <<< Anti BotKiller >>>

#2 Post by 4epT »

What server? Show a screenshot of the client. What the right answer?
All my posts are made by machine translator!
¤ Manual ¤ Anti BotKiller ¤ Packet Extractor v3 ¤
Image
Image

shampuday
Human
Human
Posts: 46
Joined: 01 May 2014, 23:04
Noob?: Yes

Re: <<< Anti BotKiller >>>

#3 Post by shampuday »

BasicRO Server Sir
Image
You will have to Click the "Click Me" then Item Description will appear

Image
Then Put the Item name

User avatar
SkylorD
Moderators
Moderators
Posts: 1167
Joined: 16 Dec 2011, 02:53
Noob?: No
Location: Brazil
Contact:

Re: <<< Anti BotKiller >>>

#4 Post by SkylorD »

Solution:


@shampuday use this plugin :

Code: Select all

#Made by : Unknown6996

package kO;

use strict;
use warnings;
use Plugins;
use Globals;
use Log qw(warning);

Plugins::register("AntiBot - Item name by ID", "Enter the required item name by ID", \&onUnload);

my $logHook = Log::addHook(\&on_log, "Antibot plugin");

my $response;

sub onUnload {
Log::delHook($logHook);
}

sub on_log {
my ($type, $domain, $level, $globalVerbosity, $message, $user_data) = @_;
   if ($type eq "message") {
   
      if ($message =~ /.+?Step \d+\: \<ITEMLINK\>Click Me!\<INFO\>(\d+)\<\/INFO\>\<\/ITEMLINK\>/i) {
         my $ID = $1;
         foreach (keys %items_lut) {
            $response = $items_lut{$ID};
         }
         response($response);
      }
   }
}

sub response {
my $value = shift;
#warning "Talking \"$value\"\n";
Commands::run("talk text ". $value);
}

1;
Learn rules

shampuday
Human
Human
Posts: 46
Joined: 01 May 2014, 23:04
Noob?: Yes

Re: <<< Anti BotKiller >>>

#5 Post by shampuday »

I such a noob at Plugins.. Can You have me a guide? Thanks

PS : i wont put any code or command on my config.txt?

User avatar
SkylorD
Moderators
Moderators
Posts: 1167
Joined: 16 Dec 2011, 02:53
Noob?: No
Location: Brazil
Contact:

Re: <<< Anti BotKiller >>>

#6 Post by SkylorD »

No. Sorry for the last answer (Brute). :cry: :cry:
You just need the plugin.

Copy this code. Paste in notepad. Save as " AntiBot_ItemID.pl ". And move to your plugins folder.

http://www.openkore.com/index.php/How_t ... r_OpenKore
http://wiki.openkore.com/index.php/Category:Plugins
Learn rules

shampuday
Human
Human
Posts: 46
Joined: 01 May 2014, 23:04
Noob?: Yes

Re: <<< Anti BotKiller >>>

#7 Post by shampuday »

Sry i got messed up in saving the file.. and its works like a charm now.. Thanks Mate

Post Reply