autoequip

For everything NOT server specific support. Do NOT ask for connectivity help here!.

Moderator: Moderators

Post Reply
Message
Author
Kasasmor
Noob
Noob
Posts: 8
Joined: 03 Jan 2020, 17:32
Noob?: Yes

autoequip

#1 Post by Kasasmor »

How can I autoequip after strip ?

equipAuto {
armor [Marc] [1]
condition when no armor << how can I describe that ?
}

User avatar
fadreus
The Kore Devil
The Kore Devil
Posts: 724
Joined: 17 Nov 2017, 23:32
Noob?: No
Location: Genting Highland, Malaysia
Contact:

Re: autoequip

#2 Post by fadreus »

use whenStatusInactive strip armor.
Check the status strip name, must be correct spelling.

Read the manual at wiki for more info.

iRO Supporter.
Read before you ask is the wisest thing human can do.
Unless you're a cat.
Image

Kasasmor
Noob
Noob
Posts: 8
Joined: 03 Jan 2020, 17:32
Noob?: Yes

Re: autoequip

#3 Post by Kasasmor »

but i cant equip if im stripped

User avatar
fadreus
The Kore Devil
The Kore Devil
Posts: 724
Joined: 17 Nov 2017, 23:32
Noob?: No
Location: Genting Highland, Malaysia
Contact:

Re: autoequip

#4 Post by fadreus »

Kasasmor wrote:but i cant equip if im stripped
Check status

iRO Supporter.
Read before you ask is the wisest thing human can do.
Unless you're a cat.
Image

Post Reply