macro stop after first line of command

All about the macro plugin can be found in this forum. This forum is intended for the macro plugin only.

Moderator: Moderators

Post Reply
Message
Author
leozhai
Plain Yogurt
Plain Yogurt
Posts: 70
Joined: 16 Jun 2008, 08:41
Noob?: Yes

macro stop after first line of command

#1 Post by leozhai »

here is my macros.txt
after the automacro trigger, it only run the first command..and nothing happen after that after 15 sec
macro move1 {
do relog
pause 15
do move pay_fild08
release all
}


anyone can tell me what is the issue?

hakore
Super Moderators
Super Moderators
Posts: 214
Joined: 16 May 2008, 08:28
Noob?: No
Contact:

Re: macro stop after first line of command

#2 Post by hakore »

Try overrideAI?
Whatever...

sctnightcore
Developers
Developers
Posts: 232
Joined: 09 Apr 2017, 07:23
Noob?: No
Location: Thailand

Re: macro stop after first line of command

#3 Post by sctnightcore »

Code: Select all

automacromove1 {
do relog
pause 15
do move pay_fild08
release all
}

SkylorD
Moderators
Moderators
Posts: 1163
Joined: 16 Dec 2011, 02:53
Noob?: Yes
Location: Brazil

Re: macro stop after first line of command

#4 Post by SkylorD »

sctnightcore wrote:

Code: Select all

automacromove1 {
do relog
pause 15
do move pay_fild08
release all
}
Completely wrong.
Hakore gave d master tip.
Learn rules

Post Reply