Create Elemental Converter Skill

Moderator: Moderators

Message
Author
978972222
Human
Human
Posts: 22
Joined: 26 May 2008, 01:42
Noob?: No

Re: Create Elemental Converter Skill

#21 Post by 978972222 »

u must put this in macros.txt


automacro flame {
inventory "Blank Scroll" >= 1
inventory "Scorpion Tail" >= 3
run-once 1
call flame
}

macro flame {
do ss 1007
do arrowcraft 0
release flame
}

User avatar
help_us
Testers Team
Testers Team
Posts: 106
Joined: 04 Apr 2008, 21:53
Noob?: No
Location: Asia
Contact:

Re: Create Elemental Converter Skill

#22 Post by help_us »

Code: Select all

automacro create {
	hook AI_pre
	eval !$::storage{opened}
	sp >= 10%
	#inventory "Rainbow Shell" > 3
	inventory "Scorpion Tail" > 3
	#inventory "Snail's Shell" > 3
	#inventory "Horn" > 3

	inventory "Blank Scroll" > 1
	#inventory "Scell" > 0
	#inventory "Blue Herb" > 0
	#inventory "Poison Spore" > 4
	#inventory "Stem" > 4
	#inventory "Empty Potion Bottle" > 0

	timeout 2
	call pharmacy
	run-once 1

}

macro pharmacy {
	do ss 1007 1
	pause 1

	$ID = 12114

	################ $ID ####################
	# 970 alcohol
	# 7135 bottle gerande
	# 7136 acid bottle
	# 545 condensed red
	# 546 condensed yellow
	# 547 condensed white 
	# 505 Blue Potion
	# 12114 Flame Elemental Converter
	# 12115 Frost Elemental Converter
	# 12116 Earth Elemental Converter
	# 12117 Lightning Elemental Converter
	#########################################

	do eval $::messageSender->sendForgeItem($ID);
	release $.caller
}
try mine macro scroll converter.
change $ID if you what to create another item.
Last edited by help_us on 28 May 2009, 17:41, edited 2 times in total.
Image
Image

patwat
Noob
Noob
Posts: 2
Joined: 15 Apr 2009, 11:40
Noob?: No

Re: Create Elemental Converter Skill

#23 Post by patwat »

hey noob question here, do i need to change something in my config.txt *except for my user pass etc* so that the commands on macros.txt will work?
"You can't face your problem if your problem is your face."

patwat
Noob
Noob
Posts: 2
Joined: 15 Apr 2009, 11:40
Noob?: No

Re: Create Elemental Converter Skill

#24 Post by patwat »

and how come my openkore 2.0.6.1 doesnt load the macros.txt on control folder? my bot isnt doing anything :(
"You can't face your problem if your problem is your face."

Darki
Been there done that!
Been there done that!
Posts: 143
Joined: 25 Oct 2008, 08:14
Noob?: No
Location: Spain, Madrid
Contact:

Re: Create Elemental Converter Skill

#25 Post by Darki »

And how comes you post this in the wrong section/post?
ImageImageImage
ImageImageImage
ImageImageImage

978972222
Human
Human
Posts: 22
Joined: 26 May 2008, 01:42
Noob?: No

Re: Create Elemental Converter Skill

#26 Post by 978972222 »

help_us wrote:

Code: Select all

automacro create {
	hook AI_pre
	sp >= 10%
	location prt_in
	#eval AI::isIdle()
	#inventory "Rainbow Shell" > 3
	inventory "Scorpion Tail" > 3
	#inventory "Snail's Shell" > 3
	#inventory "Horn" > 3

	inventory "Blank Scroll" > 1
	#inventory "Scell" > 0
	#inventory "Blue Herb" > 0
	#inventory "Poison Spore" > 4
	#inventory "Stem" > 4
	#inventory "Empty Potion Bottle" > 0

	timeout 2
	call pharmacy
	run-once 1

}

macro pharmacy {
	do ss 1007 1
	pause 1

	$ID = 12114

	################ $ID ####################
	# 970 alcohol
	# 7135 bottle gerande
	# 7136 acid bottle
	# 545 condensed red
	# 546 condensed yellow
	# 547 condensed white 
	# 505 Blue Potion
	# 12114 Flame Elemental Converter
	# 12115 Frost Elemental Converter
	# 12116 Earth Elemental Converter
	# 12117 Lightning Elemental Converter
	#########################################

	do eval $::messageSender->sendForgeItem($ID);
	release $.caller
}
automacro quitingWhenFinish {
	console /storage: (.*) out of stock/i
	timeout 2
	call quit
}

macro quit {
	lock create
	log $.lastMatch1 is finish
	do quit
}
try mine macro scroll converter.
change $ID if you what to create another item.
Not working.. just say fail to create even have 1 flame converter scroll.

radiatorspring
Noob
Noob
Posts: 4
Joined: 22 Apr 2009, 05:25
Noob?: Yes

Re: Create Elemental Converter Skill

#27 Post by radiatorspring »

@topic author

This is my first time using openkore, but what version are you using with that macro?

User avatar
help_us
Testers Team
Testers Team
Posts: 106
Joined: 04 Apr 2008, 21:53
Noob?: No
Location: Asia
Contact:

Re: Create Elemental Converter Skill

#28 Post by help_us »

@978972222
Are y0u sure y0u're in prt_in? Bc0z it just create when in prt_in.

@radiatorspring
macro plugins 2.0.2 and ab0ve with OpenKore 2.0.6.1 and ab0ve.

P/s : i already edit my previ0us p0st to make it trigger in any map unless unable to use skill in that map. And also it w0nt trigger if st0rage is opened.
Image
Image

Chikorita
Noob
Noob
Posts: 1
Joined: 18 Sep 2009, 17:13
Noob?: No

Re: Create Elemental Converter Skill

#29 Post by Chikorita »

I have a problem:

Image

Image

Why doesn't show the options? One time the options show and I got create the converters, but now it happened again x.x'

Sylph
Noob
Noob
Posts: 5
Joined: 10 Sep 2009, 15:48
Noob?: No

Re: Create Elemental Converter Skill

#30 Post by Sylph »

The same happens to me. I can't even create elemental converter mannually. When I type 'arrowcraft' nothing appears at the window. =/

Post Reply