ReactOnNPC plugin loaded but not working

Other plugins for extending OpenKore's functionality. This forum is only for posting new plugins and commenting on existing plugins. For support, use the Support forum.

Moderator: Moderators

Post Reply
Message
Author
luocongo
Human
Human
Posts: 22
Joined: 02 Aug 2009, 13:00
Noob?: Yes

ReactOnNPC plugin loaded but not working

#1 Post by luocongo »

I have download the plugin and put it into plugins folder
and put
reactOnNPC_debug 1
in config.txt

also used plugin load all to make sure the plugin is loaded


plugin load all
Selectively loading plugins...
读取插件 plugins/breakTime/breakTime.pl...
读取插件 plugins/eventMacro/eventMacro.pl...
读取插件 plugins/item_weight_recorder/item_weight_recorder.pl...
读取插件 plugins/macro/macro.pl...
读取插件 plugins/map/map.pl...
读取插件 plugins/raiseSkill/raiseSkill.pl...
读取插件 plugins/raiseStat/raiseStat.pl...
读取插件 plugins/reactOnNPC/reactOnNPC.pl...
读取插件 plugins/reconnect/reconnect.pl...
读取插件 plugins/xConf/xConf.pl...



I checked my console it seems I did well
-------------------------- Currently loaded plugins ---------------------------
# Name Description
0 breakTime Automatically disconnect and reconnect at certain time
2 item_weight_recorder item_weight_recorder plugin
3 macro allows usage of macros
4 map map
5 profiles Profiles Selector
6 raiseSkill automatically raise character skills
7 raiseStat automatically raise character stats
8 reactOnNPC react on NPC messages
9 reconnect v1.0
10 xConf commands for change items_control, mon_control, pickup
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

but I don't get color code from npc debug messages at all, I think the plugin is probably not working, the console message is listing below
the translation and problem will follow after #

Unknown #110026458: [ 验证提示 ] :
Unknown #110026458: 你已经累积打怪数量达到[5002]只,根据规定现在开始进行验证!! #you have killed 5002 mobs, now we need to start verify
Unknown #110026458: 总共有[3]次机会进行验证,现在进行第[1]次验证!! #you have 3 chances, now this is NO [1] verify
: 输入 'talk cont' 继续对话 # enter talk cont to continue the conversation
Unknown #110026458: 请输入此颜色的一组验证码!! #please enter the captcha number of this color <This is the problem, the plugin doesn't feed me the color code>
Unknown #110026458: 验证码:[ 2498 ] #captcha number, plugin doesn't feedback the color code
Unknown #110026458: 验证码:[ 8291 ] #captcha number, plugin doesn't feedback the color code
Unknown #110026458: 验证码:[ 4836 ] #captcha number, plugin doesn't feedback the color code
Unknown #110026458: 验证码:[ 3225 ] #captcha number, plugin doesn't feedback the color code
itself: 输入 'talk num <nomer #>' 指定对话内容. #use talk num to continue


I tried to manually edit the src/network/receive.pm file
to disable the (# Remove RO color codes) code
line 5301
# $response =~ s/\^[a-fA-F0-9]{6}//g;
but still I don't get color code from the NPC conversation


here is server txt
[CCro]
ip 111.231.54.127
port 6900
master_version 4
version 55
serverType kRO
private 1
recvpackets recvpackets.txt
serverType kRO_RagexeRE_2017_05_17a
serverEncoding GBK
charBlockSize 147
chatLangCode 1
addTableFolders kRO


the screenshot of the game client for the verification
https://gyazo.com/00073060b69516e3939e85271925e7e1

fadreus
The Kore Devil
The Kore Devil
Posts: 724
Joined: 17 Nov 2017, 23:32
Noob?: No
Location: Genting Highland, Malaysia
Contact:

Re: ReactOnNPC plugin loaded but not working

#2 Post by fadreus »

You need to enable plugin first.
Enable them in control/sys.txt

Code: Select all

# loadPlugins_list <list>
#   if loadPlugins is set to 2, this comma-separated list of plugin names (filename without the extension)
#   specifies which plugin files to load at startup or when the "plugin load all" command is used.
loadPlugins_list macro,profiles,breakTime,raiseStat,raiseSkill,map,reconnect,eventMacro,item_weight_recorder,xconf,reactOnNPC

iRO Supporter.
Read before you ask is the wisest thing human can do.
Unless you're a cat.
Image

luocongo
Human
Human
Posts: 22
Joined: 02 Aug 2009, 13:00
Noob?: Yes

Re: ReactOnNPC plugin loaded but not working

#3 Post by luocongo »

fadreus wrote:You need to enable plugin first.
Enable them in control/sys.txt

Code: Select all

# loadPlugins_list <list>
#   if loadPlugins is set to 2, this comma-separated list of plugin names (filename without the extension)
#   specifies which plugin files to load at startup or when the "plugin load all" command is used.
loadPlugins_list macro,profiles,breakTime,raiseStat,raiseSkill,map,reconnect,eventMacro,item_weight_recorder,xconf,reactOnNPC
Thank you I have fixed this problem

Post Reply