Invalid arguments in Actor->move

This place is for Closed bug reports only. NOT for asking help!

Moderators: Moderators, Developers

Message
Author
leyzyiz
Noob
Noob
Posts: 8
Joined: 11 Feb 2011, 01:35
Noob?: Yes

Invalid arguments in Actor->move

#1 Post by leyzyiz »

penKore version what-will-become-2.1
@ai_seq = follow
Network state = 5
Network handler = Network::DirectConnection
SVN revision: 7694
No loaded plugins.

Error message:
Invalid arguments.

Stack trace:
Trace begun at src\Task\Move.pm line 76
Task::Move::new('Task::Move', 'actor', 'Actor::You=HASH(0x320ead4)', 'x', undef, 'y', undef) called at src\Actor.pm line 522
Actor::move('Actor::You=HASH(0x320ead4)', undef, undef) called at src\AI\CoreLogic.pm line 2139
AI::CoreLogic::processFollow at src\AI\CoreLogic.pm line 152
AI::CoreLogic::iterate at src\functions.pl line 744
main::mainLoop_initialized at src\functions.pl line 69
main::mainLoop at src\Interface\Wx.pm line 188
Interface::Wx::__ANON__('Interface::Wx=HASH(0x3c85dbc)', 'Wx::TimerEvent=SCALAR(0x61b7c94)') called at src\Interface\Wx.pm line 161
eval {...} at src\Interface\Wx.pm line 161
Interface::Wx::mainLoop('Interface::Wx=HASH(0x3c85dbc)') called at openkore.pl line 97
main::__start at start.pl line 136

这行有错误:

* unless ($args{actor}->isa('Actor') and $args{x} != 0 and $args{y} != 0) {
ArgumentException->throw(error => "Invalid arguments.");
Learning Purpose,If You Wanna Be Smart Prove It =p

EternalHarvest
Developers
Developers
Posts: 1798
Joined: 05 Dec 2008, 05:42
Noob?: Yes

Re: After Update Latest Kro My Slave Priest Come Out This Error

#2 Post by EternalHarvest »

What the player it follows is doing when error happens? Any messages about following before error?

leyzyiz
Noob
Noob
Posts: 8
Joined: 11 Feb 2011, 01:35
Noob?: Yes

Re: After Update Latest Kro My Slave Priest Come Out This Error

#3 Post by leyzyiz »

Hmm,The Error Come Out After This Message
Image
Learning Purpose,If You Wanna Be Smart Prove It =p

Xephryrus
Noob
Noob
Posts: 6
Joined: 08 Feb 2011, 09:37
Noob?: No

slave finding route to master error/bug.

#4 Post by Xephryrus »

OpenKore version what-will-become-2.1
@ai_seq = follow
Network state = 5
Network handler = Network::DirectConnection
SVN revision: 7694
No loaded plugins.

Error message:
Invalid arguments.

Stack trace:
Trace begun at src\Task\Move.pm line 76
Task::Move::new('Task::Move', 'actor', 'Actor::You=HASH(0x3ab8f8c)', 'x', undef, 'y', undef) called at src\Actor.pm line 522
Actor::move('Actor::You=HASH(0x3ab8f8c)', undef, undef) called at src\AI\CoreLogic.pm line 2139
AI::CoreLogic::processFollow at src\AI\CoreLogic.pm line 152
AI::CoreLogic::iterate at src\functions.pl line 744
main::mainLoop_initialized at src\functions.pl line 69
main::mainLoop at src\Interface.pm line 75
Interface::mainLoop('Interface::Console::Win32=HASH(0x25f1f74)') called at openkore.pl line 97
main::__start at start.pl line 136

Died at this line:

* unless ($args{actor}->isa('Actor') and $args{x} != 0 and $args{y} != 0) {
ArgumentException->throw(error => "Invalid arguments.");
openkore svn r7694 seems to always encounter error when moving especially when slave is tying to find route to master in a party..forces openkore to shut down

EternalHarvest
Developers
Developers
Posts: 1798
Joined: 05 Dec 2008, 05:42
Noob?: Yes

Re: After Update Latest Kro My Slave Priest Come Out This Error

#5 Post by EternalHarvest »

Should now display the error in console and continue as it used to do.

Mr_M
Noob
Noob
Posts: 10
Joined: 31 Mar 2011, 22:35
Noob?: No

Re: After Update Latest Kro My Slave Priest Come Out This Error

#6 Post by Mr_M »

I have same situation as the error which keep come out in red color is
"You tried too long to move"
Normally this happen on support bot which cast skill to another party member

OpenKore version what-will-become-2.1
@ai_seq = follow
Network state = 5
Network handler = Network::DirectConnection
SVN revision: 7702
Loaded plugins:
plugins/macro.pl (macro)

Error message:
Invalid arguments.

Stack trace:
Trace begun at src\Task\Move.pm line 76
Task::Move::new('Task::Move', 'actor', 'Actor::You=HASH(0x40bfc54)', 'x', 0, 'y', 227) called at src\Actor.pm line 527
Actor::move('Actor::You=HASH(0x40bfc54)', 0, 227) called at src\AI\CoreLogic.pm line 2139
AI::CoreLogic::processFollow at src\AI\CoreLogic.pm line 152
AI::CoreLogic::iterate at src\functions.pl line 744
main::mainLoop_initialized at src\functions.pl line 69
main::mainLoop at src\Interface.pm line 75
Interface::mainLoop('Interface::Console::Win32=HASH(0x2d1fcdc)') called at openkore.pl line 97
main::__start at start.pl line 125

Died at this line:

* unless ($args{actor}->isa('Actor') and $args{x} != 0 and $args{y} != 0) {
ArgumentException->throw(error => "Invalid arguments.");

EternalHarvest
Developers
Developers
Posts: 1798
Joined: 05 Dec 2008, 05:42
Noob?: Yes

Re: After Update Latest Kro My Slave Priest Come Out This Error

#7 Post by EternalHarvest »

That case is ignored now too, like it used to be.

Post Reply