Automacro answer prompt message.

Private server support - Only post connectivity issues in the subforum!

Moderator: Moderators

Message
Author
lloydjane15
Noob
Noob
Posts: 5
Joined: 16 Jan 2020, 02:27
Noob?: No

Automacro answer prompt message.

#1 Post by lloydjane15 »

Hello Good Day Developers, can i ask a macro that will response random answer,.
Example : Automacro Checkbot }
do talk next
do talk response # bot will read the response options.so that it will not jail .cause if it answer 3x it will direct on jail. thanks a lot and a happy new year. hope someone help me about menu options that my bot can answer the correct options. sorry for my grammar

fadreus
The Kore Devil
The Kore Devil
Posts: 724
Joined: 17 Nov 2017, 23:32
Noob?: No
Location: Genting Highland, Malaysia
Contact:

Re: Automacro answer prompt message.

#2 Post by fadreus »

If macro to just choose option as answer & the question have a set (not random or number calculation or color etc) that can be simply done.

iRO Supporter.
Read before you ask is the wisest thing human can do.
Unless you're a cat.
Image

Lloyd
Noob
Noob
Posts: 2
Joined: 25 Dec 2019, 11:52
Noob?: No

Re: Automacro answer prompt message.

#3 Post by Lloyd »

Thank you for your reply . .can i ask about scratch?.i dont know how to talk the response cause its take random. for example : Option 1: . Option 2: .. Option 3: Im not a bot Option 4: .. ,its will randomize the options,and the next anti bot system its go random again on any options.

spikejra04
Human
Human
Posts: 21
Joined: 30 Jul 2016, 10:29
Noob?: Yes

Re: Automacro answer prompt message.

#4 Post by spikejra04 »

Please do help us with this. The choices order is random, so what we need is that the bot will choose the word "I am not a bot" everytime the anti bot promp appears.

spikejra04
Human
Human
Posts: 21
Joined: 30 Jul 2016, 10:29
Noob?: Yes

Re: Automacro answer prompt message.

#5 Post by spikejra04 »

this is how it appears in the console screen

Item added to Inventory: Gold (2) x 1 - Event
Unknown #115271939: --- Bot Verification ---
Unknown #115271939: Reply saying you are not a bot,
: Type `talk con` to continue talking
---- Responses (Unknown #115271939) ---
# Response
0 …
1 No I am not a bot
2 …
3 …
4 Cancel Chat
------------------------------------------------
itself: Type `talk resp #` to choose a response.
Teleporting to avoid all players
No Fly Wing or Butterfly Wing, fallback to Teleport skill
Teleporting to avoid all players
No Fly Wing or Butterfly Wing, fallback to Teleport skill
Teleporting to avoid all players
No Fly Wing or Butterfly Wing, fallback to Teleport skill
Teleporting to avoid all players
No Fly Wing or Butterfly Wing, fallback to Teleport skill

The response's order is not permanent, it changes every time the bot verification appears. So what we need is for the bot to recognize the word "No I am not a bot" whatever the order is. Please do help us. MORE POWER!

fadreus
The Kore Devil
The Kore Devil
Posts: 724
Joined: 17 Nov 2017, 23:32
Noob?: No
Location: Genting Highland, Malaysia
Contact:

Re: Automacro answer prompt message.

#6 Post by fadreus »

You can use more accurate regexp & that can be found in this forum on topic about anti-bot stuff under private server.
This case you can use something like:

Code: Select all

console /(.*?) No I am not a bot/ {
	talk resp $.lastMatch1
	}
Try to use log $.lastMatch1 to see what openkore see either just number or number with space and then adjust console accordingly.
Pretty simple and this is the laziest you can be.

Check openkore wiki macro if you wanna know more, not the eventMacro.

iRO Supporter.
Read before you ask is the wisest thing human can do.
Unless you're a cat.
Image

krispaul27
Plain Yogurt
Plain Yogurt
Posts: 52
Joined: 09 Dec 2009, 13:04
Noob?: No

Re: Automacro answer prompt message.

#7 Post by krispaul27 »

$llm = $.lastlogmsg
$a0 = 0 No i am
$a1 = 1 No i am
$a2 = 2 No i am
$a3 = 3 No i am
if ($llm == $a0) goto zero
if ($llm == $a1) goto one
if ($llm == $a2) goto two
if ($llm == $a3) goto three
:zero
do talk resp 0 n
:one
do talk resp 1 n
:two
do talk resp 2 n
:three
do talk resp 3 n
Last edited by krispaul27 on 17 Jan 2020, 06:03, edited 1 time in total.

Code: Select all

r~/bot/
[/b][/color]

spikejra04
Human
Human
Posts: 21
Joined: 30 Jul 2016, 10:29
Noob?: Yes

Re: Automacro answer prompt message.

#8 Post by spikejra04 »

Thank you soo much for the Help. Is there any way that I can do it without using macro? Like just on the config?

krispaul27
Plain Yogurt
Plain Yogurt
Posts: 52
Joined: 09 Dec 2009, 13:04
Noob?: No

Re: Automacro answer prompt message.

#9 Post by krispaul27 »

Does it work?

Code: Select all

r~/bot/
[/b][/color]

spikejra04
Human
Human
Posts: 21
Joined: 30 Jul 2016, 10:29
Noob?: Yes

Re: Automacro answer prompt message.

#10 Post by spikejra04 »

Im still not home. And im having problem with my macro. Im gonna try it later.

Post Reply