Configuring Swordsmen/Knight/Crusader/Lord Knight/Paladin

Do you have a question or problem? Read this forum first! Someone has probably already asked the same thing in the past. Do not ASK questions here!

Moderators: Moderators, Documentation Writers

Message
Author
montblanc
Noob
Noob
Posts: 17
Joined: 30 Sep 2008, 19:33
Noob?: No

Re: Configuring Swordsmen/Knight/Crusader/Lord Knight/Paladin

#31 Post by montblanc »

yusbest wrote:plz help me how to set bot use Devotion and grand cross when in moc_prymd


what config are you using at the moment.. you need to include the current config in order to get any help or ells you will just be ignored.
so post your config which you have tried to config and we will help you with it.

unionjack_82
Noob
Noob
Posts: 3
Joined: 04 Oct 2008, 00:07
Noob?: Yes

Re: Configuring Swordsmen/Knight/Crusader/Lord Knight/Paladin

#32 Post by unionjack_82 »

where the place good for bot swordman lv36 ??agi type..

Mimihots01
Noob
Noob
Posts: 6
Joined: 01 Sep 2008, 13:00
Noob?: Yes

Re: Configuring Swordsmen/Knight/Crusader/Lord Knight/Paladin

#33 Post by Mimihots01 »

you can use a site to see a leveling spot like rocards.de & ratemyserver.net this site is usefull and i give you a tips u can go to wolf in payon ^^ happyBot

openkore129
Human
Human
Posts: 44
Joined: 28 Apr 2008, 10:41
Noob?: No

Re: Configuring Swordsmen/Knight/Crusader/Lord Knight/Paladin

#34 Post by openkore129 »

Payon Dungeon 1, its easy and decent xp, 'cause agi swordsman have bad flee and def. After 40, you can try spores if you have good flee.

yusbest
Noob
Noob
Posts: 1
Joined: 02 Oct 2008, 00:04
Noob?: Yes

Re: Configuring Swordsmen/Knight/Crusader/Lord Knight/Paladin

#35 Post by yusbest »

plz help me how to set bot use Devotion and grand cross when in moc_prymd
my config is.....
plz i do no wat to do....

useSelf_skill Devotion {
lvl 10
sp > 10%
whenStatusInactive devotion
onAction attack
inLockOnly 1
notWhileSitting 1
}

attackSkillSlot Grand Cross {
lvl 10
dist 1
hp > 60%
sp > 10%
aggressives 4
inLockOnly 1
notInTown 1
monsters SKEL SOLDIER, ISIS, MUMMY, NINE TAIL, Raydric, Abysmal Knight, Rideword, Raydric Archer, Khalitzburg
maxAttempts 3
isSelfSkill 1

}

gknight
Human
Human
Posts: 43
Joined: 13 Oct 2008, 02:54
Noob?: No

Re: Configuring Swordsmen/Knight/Crusader/Lord Knight/Paladin

#36 Post by gknight »

@ysubest

useSelf_skill Devotion {
lvl 10
sp > 10%
whenStatusInactive devotion <---- should be Devotion
onAction attack
inLockOnly 1
notWhileSitting 1
}

attackSkillSlot Grand Cross {
lvl 10
dist 1
hp > 60%
sp > 10%
aggressives 4
inLockOnly 1
notInTown 1
monsters SKEL SOLDIER, ISIS, MUMMY, NINE TAIL, Raydric, Abysmal Knight, Rideword, Raydric Archer, Khalitzburg <--- monster name should not all be capitalize.
maxAttempts 3
isSelfSkill 1
<---- delete dis white block.
}

@ayam

read the manual.

unionjack_82
Noob
Noob
Posts: 3
Joined: 04 Oct 2008, 00:07
Noob?: Yes

Re: Configuring Swordsmen/Knight/Crusader/Lord Knight/Paladin

#37 Post by unionjack_82 »

how to set bot to go away from mvp ??my char alwaly die...help plzzz

gknight
Human
Human
Posts: 43
Joined: 13 Oct 2008, 02:54
Noob?: No

Re: Configuring Swordsmen/Knight/Crusader/Lord Knight/Paladin

#38 Post by gknight »

the default setting is are set as the bot tele wen saw a mvp or dangerous mob. go and check your mon_control.txt. read the manual for more info.

unionjack_82
Noob
Noob
Posts: 3
Joined: 04 Oct 2008, 00:07
Noob?: Yes

Re: Configuring Swordsmen/Knight/Crusader/Lord Knight/Paladin

#39 Post by unionjack_82 »

mro prontera cannot teleport....how??

yancy18
Noob
Noob
Posts: 1
Joined: 19 Nov 2008, 04:04
Noob?: No

help in botting

#40 Post by yancy18 »

nid help in putting configure in my swordie..im new in botting..i would like sombody to help..please..gladly to have someone to assist me..here is my ym dimperfect_yancy@yahoo.com

Locked