Configuring Swordsmen/Knight/Crusader/Lord Knight/Paladin

Do you have a question or problem? Read this forum first! Someone has probably already asked the same thing in the past. Do not ASK questions here!

Moderators: Moderators, Documentation Writers

Message
Author
raymond
Noob
Noob
Posts: 4
Joined: 06 Feb 2009, 09:12
Noob?: No

Re: Configuring Swordsmen/Knight/Crusader/Lord Knight/Paladin

#51 Post by raymond »

helow guys im using the new version of openkore_ready
my problem is my bot didnt use attack skill only use self skill is working
i will post my config to gather some help to you guys



}

attackSkillSlot Bowling Bash {
lvl 10
sp > 22
aggressives 3,
maxUses 3

}

attackSkillSlot Bash {
lvl 10
dist 1.5
maxCastTime 0
minCastTime 0
hp
sp > 30
onAction
whenStatusActive
whenStatusInactive
whenFollowing
spirit
aggressives
previousDamage
stopWhenHit 0
inLockOnly 0
notInTown 0
timeout 0
disabled 0
monsters Mimic, Merman,
notMonsters
maxAttempts 0
maxUses 5
target_whenStatusActive
target_whenStatusInactive
target_deltaHp
inInventory
isSelfSkill 0
equip_topHead
equip_midHead
equip_lowHead
equip_leftHand
equip_rightHand
equip_leftAccessory
equip_rightAccessory
equip_robe
equip_armor
equip_shoes
equip_arrow
manualAI 0
}

useSelf_skill Twohand Quicken {
lvl 10
sp > 30
whenStatusInactive Twohand Quicken
inLockOnly 0

}

attackSkillSlot Brandish Spear {
lvl 10
dist 1.5
sp > 10%
aggressives > 4,
inLockOnly
timeout
monsters
maxAttempts
maxUses 3
}

attackSkillSlot Pierce {
lvl 10
dist 1.5
sp > 10%
aggressives > 4,
inLockOnly
timeout
monsters Marc, Minorous, Pasana, Merman
maxAttempts
maxUses 3

}


tnx for the reply

Aldrine
Noob
Noob
Posts: 1
Joined: 10 Feb 2009, 12:45
Noob?: Yes

Re: Configuring Swordsmen/Knight/Crusader/Lord Knight/Paladin

#52 Post by Aldrine »

^
same prob here..
pierce skill doesn't work also plzz plzz help me...

attackSkillSlot Pierce {
lvl 10
dist 1.5
sp > 10%
aggressives > 4,
inLockOnly
timeout
monsters Minorous, Verit, Mummy
maxAttempts
maxUses 3
}

ark_beetle
Noob
Noob
Posts: 3
Joined: 09 Feb 2009, 09:45
Noob?: No

Re: Configuring Swordsmen/Knight/Crusader/Lord Knight/Paladin

#53 Post by ark_beetle »

Aldrine wrote:^
same prob here..
pierce skill doesn't work also plzz plzz help me...

attackSkillSlot Pierce {
lvl 10
dist 1.5
sp > 10%
aggressives > 4,
inLockOnly
timeout
monsters Minorous, Verit, Mummy
maxAttempts
maxUses 3
}

make aggressives > 0 and without coma

ark_beetle
Noob
Noob
Posts: 3
Joined: 09 Feb 2009, 09:45
Noob?: No

Re: Configuring Swordsmen/Knight/Crusader/Lord Knight/Paladin

#54 Post by ark_beetle »

raymond wrote:helow guys im using the new version of openkore_ready
my problem is my bot didnt use attack skill only use self skill is working
i will post my config to gather some help to you guys



}

attackSkillSlot Bowling Bash {
lvl 10
sp > 22
aggressives 3, (eliminate the coma)
maxUses 3

}

attackSkillSlot Bash {
lvl 10
dist 1.5
maxCastTime 0
minCastTime 0
hp
sp > 30
onAction
whenStatusActive
whenStatusInactive
whenFollowing
spirit
aggressives
previousDamage
stopWhenHit 0
inLockOnly 0
notInTown 0
timeout 0
disabled 0
monsters Mimic, Merman, (eliminate the coma after the word Merman)
notMonsters
maxAttempts 0
maxUses 5
target_whenStatusActive
target_whenStatusInactive
target_deltaHp
inInventory
isSelfSkill 0
equip_topHead
equip_midHead
equip_lowHead
equip_leftHand
equip_rightHand
equip_leftAccessory
equip_rightAccessory
equip_robe
equip_armor
equip_shoes
equip_arrow
manualAI 0
}

useSelf_skill Twohand Quicken {
lvl 10
sp > 30
whenStatusInactive Twohand Quicken
inLockOnly 0

}

attackSkillSlot Brandish Spear {
lvl 10
dist 1.5
sp > 10%
aggressives > 4, (same w/ the coma)
inLockOnly
timeout
monsters
maxAttempts
maxUses 3
}

attackSkillSlot Pierce {
lvl 10
dist 1.5
sp > 10%
aggressives > 4, (same w/ the coma)
inLockOnly
timeout
monsters Marc, Minorous, Pasana, Merman
maxAttempts
maxUses 3

}


tnx for the reply


And make sure that
attackDistance 1
attackDistanceAuto 0
attackMaxDistance 3

attackUseWeapon 1

Hope it helps

quimadenz
Noob
Noob
Posts: 1
Joined: 14 Feb 2009, 02:08
Noob?: Yes

Re: Configuring Swordsmen/Knight/Crusader/Lord Knight/Paladin

#55 Post by quimadenz »

I have a problem with my config for my crusader.

It won't use the self-skills I configured. It used to work when I was botting a little long time ago.

I tried copy pasting the configs(I have found at the beginning of this thread) and manually making them myself but still wouldn't work.

Can anyone help me with this? or show me a working config for Reflect Shield and Auto Guard.

Heres an example of my config

useSelf_skill Auto Guard {
lvl 10
sp > 20 %
whenStatusInactive Auto Guard
notInTown 1
timeout 1000
}

raymond
Noob
Noob
Posts: 4
Joined: 06 Feb 2009, 09:12
Noob?: No

Re: Configuring Swordsmen/Knight/Crusader/Lord Knight/Paladin

#56 Post by raymond »

theres nothing hapen
i try the last reply but dos not work
i think that is a bug on attack skill?
some one help us on that problem?

grandcross
Noob
Noob
Posts: 2
Joined: 19 Feb 2009, 00:50
Noob?: No

Re: Configuring Swordsmen/Knight/Crusader/Lord Knight/Paladin

#57 Post by grandcross »

How do i configure my crusader to mob and gather monsters then execute grand cross??

thanks ^^

toilet111
Noob
Noob
Posts: 3
Joined: 19 Feb 2009, 09:27
Noob?: Yes

Re: Configuring Swordsmen/Knight/Crusader/Lord Knight/Paladin

#58 Post by toilet111 »

Ev5 wrote:Here we go...

Code: Select all

attackSkillSlot Pierce {
   lvl 10
   dist 1..3
   sp > 10
   aggressives >= 3  # change value here
   inLockOnly 1
   timeout 5
   monsters
   maxAttempts
   maxUses 4
}


Code: Select all

attackSkillSlot Bash {
   lvl 10
   dist 1.5
   sp > 10
   aggressives >= 3  # change value here
   inLockOnly 1
   timeout 5
   monsters
   maxAttempts
   maxUses 4
}


Code: Select all

useSelf_skill Twohand Quicken {
    lvl 10
    sp > 50 %
    whenStatusInactive Twohand Quicken
    notInTown 1
    onAction attack
    timeout 1000
}


Code: Select all

#attackSkillSlot Bowling Bash {
    lvl 10
    sp > 20 %
    aggressives >= 3
    monsters
    inLockOnly 1
    timeout 5
    maxUses 5
}


ok i did exactly the same thing here(of course not copy and paste), but it seems everytime i save the setting and open the bot. it went back to normal like i didnt save. and im sure i saved(tested over 100 times). I can use the skill twohand quicken, but my knight just spam it till he have no sp. of course i put "whenStatusInactive Twohand Quicken" too, but everytime i open the bot, the statusinactive erased. anyone help?

Oh, and its same problem to my awakening potion. "whenStatusInactive Awakening potion" it earse it instantly everytime i saved the config and open the bot.

grandcross
Noob
Noob
Posts: 2
Joined: 19 Feb 2009, 00:50
Noob?: No

Re: Configuring Swordsmen/Knight/Crusader/Lord Knight/Paladin

#59 Post by grandcross »

For awakening potion, its whenstatusinactive Concentration Potion

in your 2handquicken try adding the block maxuses and set it to 1

and your not saving thingy... xD virus :?:

hope it helps ^^

raymond
Noob
Noob
Posts: 4
Joined: 06 Feb 2009, 09:12
Noob?: No

Re: Configuring Swordsmen/Knight/Crusader/Lord Knight/Paladin

#60 Post by raymond »

the eve wrote is not working
i do that but nothing happen
my pierce not working
my brandish spear not working too
the two hand quiken is working
ithink there is a problem in openkore_ready zip
can any one test that in prO? the pierce and brandish pierce?
kindly help us becoz im try hard to get may attack skill made ok but allways fail
thnx 4 the help

Locked