Usage: Packet Extractor v3

Wrote new code? Fixed a bug? Want to discuss technical stuff? Feel free to post it here.

Moderator: Moderators

Message
Author
paturk
Noob
Noob
Posts: 9
Joined: 18 Jan 2014, 17:54
Noob?: Yes

Re: Usage: Packet Extractor v3

#751 Post by paturk »

Hello! I've been trying to get the recvpackets of this RO but I seem to have failed everytime. :( I've already tried the rotools and the packet extractor but it seems that the RO is pretty protected. Um. Could you kindly help me on getting the recvpackets of this RO? It would really be great if you could help me please. :/ hehe. Thank you very much!

PS: this is the exe of the RO https://www.dropbox.com/s/0sro8ug0tbup2 ... O.exe?dl=0

Spectre
Noob
Noob
Posts: 2
Joined: 15 Apr 2015, 01:50
Noob?: Yes

Re: Usage: Packet Extractor v3

#752 Post by Spectre »

i follow the step of sir klabmouse and read many times to get repackets but i always failed i dont know wht im doing wrong or wht something wrong to my windows 7

please correct me
here my step 1st i download the packet_extractorv3 using 'Download snapshot' then i extract it in my desktop its contains a folder name openkore-code-8967-packet-extracter-trunk

2nd i download the xstools and start.exe and i extract it to openkore-code-8967-packet-extracter-trunk folder whre packet_extract.pl is place

its become like this
Image

then i go to cmd and i type -> start.exe ! packet_extract.pl xxx.exe
and the cmd looks like this after few seconds
Image

:((please correct me admin or anyone

paturk
Noob
Noob
Posts: 9
Joined: 18 Jan 2014, 17:54
Noob?: Yes

Re: Usage: Packet Extractor v3

#753 Post by paturk »

Spectre wrote:i follow the step of sir klabmouse and read many times to get repackets but i always failed i dont know wht im doing wrong or wht something wrong to my windows 7

please correct me
here my step 1st i download the packet_extractorv3 using 'Download snapshot' then i extract it in my desktop its contains a folder name openkore-code-8967-packet-extracter-trunk

2nd i download the xstools and start.exe and i extract it to openkore-code-8967-packet-extracter-trunk folder whre packet_extract.pl is place

its become like this
Image

then i go to cmd and i type -> start.exe ! packet_extract.pl xxx.exe
and the cmd looks like this after few seconds
Image

:((please correct me admin or anyone
Same thing happened to me. :(

toshee2000
Noob
Noob
Posts: 3
Joined: 20 Apr 2015, 11:21
Noob?: Yes

Re: Usage: Packet Extractor v3

#754 Post by toshee2000 »

Hello!

Can anyone help me with the recvpackets.txt for this client. Thanks!

Client: http://s000.tinyupload.com/?file_id=722 ... 8586998423

iamGray
Human
Human
Posts: 35
Joined: 09 Mar 2015, 14:01
Noob?: No

Re: Usage: Packet Extractor v3

#755 Post by iamGray »

ImageI Love Openkore ^^

erwin50505
Noob
Noob
Posts: 10
Joined: 29 Mar 2015, 06:39
Noob?: No

Re: Usage: Packet Extractor v3

#756 Post by erwin50505 »

Hi can you help me with the recvpackets here

i kept on getting an error please

here is the client.. it is in dll format https://www.dropbox.com/s/pfqtdvw7zjpv7rk/aeva.dll?dl=0

ducthanh89
Noob
Noob
Posts: 2
Joined: 28 Apr 2015, 08:06
Noob?: Yes

Re: Usage: Packet Extractor v3

#757 Post by ducthanh89 »

Hello!

Can anyone help me with the recvpackets.txt for this client. Thanks!

Client: http://s000.tinyupload.com/?file_id=867 ... 9977710978

phinokio
Noob
Noob
Posts: 9
Joined: 13 May 2013, 16:15
Noob?: Yes

Re: Usage: Packet Extractor v3

#758 Post by phinokio »

i can't get extractor.exe, What should I do???
Image

this is my ragexe.exe file http://www.4shared.com/rar/8ruuVCt4ce/R ... nline.html

kozalaq
Noob
Noob
Posts: 1
Joined: 04 Jun 2015, 06:02
Noob?: No

Re: Usage: Packet Extractor v3

#759 Post by kozalaq »

Hi,

I keep having packet tokenizer and packet parser error message in my bot, and monsters are showing up as NPCs so my bot doesn't attack them. After reading the faq I figured it's likely recvpackets.txt problem. I tried everything I could find, openkore packet extractor, packet extractor v3, rotools and PEEK but still can't get it. Some of the error messages show that the client is packed, and I am clueless on how to unpack it.

Please can somebody help me to get the recvpackets from this client:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B1DAs ... authuser=0

Thanks in advance.

SkylorD
Moderators
Moderators
Posts: 1163
Joined: 16 Dec 2011, 02:53
Noob?: Yes
Location: Brazil

Re: Usage: Packet Extractor v3

#760 Post by SkylorD »

kozalaq wrote:Hi,

I keep having packet tokenizer and packet parser error message in my bot, and monsters are showing up as NPCs so my bot doesn't attack them. After reading the faq I figured it's likely recvpackets.txt problem. I tried everything I could find, openkore packet extractor, packet extractor v3, rotools and PEEK but still can't get it. Some of the error messages show that the client is packed, and I am clueless on how to unpack it.

Please can somebody help me to get the recvpackets from this client:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B1DAs ... authuser=0

Thanks in advance.
Packet parser - Change your serverType.

Packet tokenizer - If the file size is more than 6 MB, it is not possible to extract recvpackets! (see). Try use Packet Extraction Evaluation Kit (PEEK)
Learn rules

Post Reply