Need Help to set route_randomWalk to 1

All resolved question will be found here. It is recommended that you browse / search through this section first and see if your question has been answered before

Moderators: Moderators, Documentation Writers

Locked
Message
Author
Mugiwara151
Noob
Noob
Posts: 4
Joined: 23 Apr 2017, 10:41
Noob?: No

Need Help to set route_randomWalk to 1

#1 Post by Mugiwara151 »

Need Help to set route_randomWalk to 1 with automacro
Because when i'm botting sometime the value of route_randomWalk change to 0

Mortimal
Developers
Developers
Posts: 389
Joined: 01 Nov 2008, 15:31
Noob?: No

Re: Need Help to set route_randomWalk to 1

#2 Post by Mortimal »

Wrong section but:
Mugiwara151 wrote:Need Help to set route_randomWalk to 1 with automacro
Because when i'm botting sometime the value of route_randomWalk change to 0
It cant change buy itself.... u are using some macroses?

Code: Select all

do conf route_randomWalk 1
Please use pin function for uploading your file contents!

Mugiwara151
Noob
Noob
Posts: 4
Joined: 23 Apr 2017, 10:41
Noob?: No

Re: Need Help to set route_randomWalk to 1

#3 Post by Mugiwara151 »

Mortimal wrote:Wrong section but:
Mugiwara151 wrote:Need Help to set route_randomWalk to 1 with automacro
Because when i'm botting sometime the value of route_randomWalk change to 0
It cant change buy itself.... u are using some macroses?

Code: Select all

do conf route_randomWalk 1
i'm using this macros

Code: Select all

automacro poisonSpore {
timeout 15
exclusive 1
call {
$temp1 = @eval($::questList->{62667}->{missions}->{1077}->{count})
if ($temp1 == 150) call accionPoisonSpore
}
#$variable=&config(route_randomWalk)
#if($variable == 0)
#call sinDescanso
}

macro accionPoisonSpore {
do is Butterfly Wing
pause 3
do move geffen 71 72
pause 1
do talknpc 77 76 c c r1 c r0 c r3 c
pause 2
do talknpc 77 76 c c r0 c r8 c
pause 2
}

automacro smokie {
timeout 15
exclusive 1
call {
$temp2 = @eval($::questList->{62811}->{missions}->{1056}->{count})
if ($temp2 == 150) call accionSmokie
}
}

macro accionSmokie {
do is Butterfly Wing
pause 3
do move geffen 71 72
pause 1
do talknpc 77 76 c c r1 c r0 c r5 c
pause 2
do talknpc 77 76 c c r0 c r8 c
pause 2
}

macro sinDescanso{
do conf route_randomWalk 1
pause 1
}
i'm tried to create a condition to only use do conf route_randomWalk when it was 0 but it didn't work. i don't know how to do this

Mortimal
Developers
Developers
Posts: 389
Joined: 01 Nov 2008, 15:31
Noob?: No

Re: Need Help to set route_randomWalk to 1

#4 Post by Mortimal »

change your am:

Code: Select all

automacro poisonSpore {
   eval $::questList->{62667}->{missions}->{1077}->{count} == 150
   exclusive 1
   run-once 1
   call poisonSporeM
}

macro poisonSporeM{
   call accionPoisonSpore
   if (@config(route_randomWalk) == 0) call sinDescanso
}

Code: Select all

automacro smokie {
   eval $::questList->{62811}->{missions}->{1056}->{count} == 150
   exclusive 1
   run-once 1
call accionSmokie
}
Last edited by Mortimal on 23 Apr 2017, 12:08, edited 1 time in total.
Please use pin function for uploading your file contents!

Mortimal
Developers
Developers
Posts: 389
Joined: 01 Nov 2008, 15:31
Noob?: No

Re: Need Help to set route_randomWalk to 1

#5 Post by Mortimal »

last answer in this section post in Macro section...
Please use pin function for uploading your file contents!

Mugiwara151
Noob
Noob
Posts: 4
Joined: 23 Apr 2017, 10:41
Noob?: No

Re: Need Help to set route_randomWalk to 1

#6 Post by Mugiwara151 »

thank you it works

Locked